Staff Directory

CALS-OIT Leadership

Man sits for his portrait at a desk.
Christopher Hufnagel

Director

Office of Information Technology

Christopher Hufnagel

Central Operations (Teaching Technology, Research & Engineering)

Jase Baese

IT Manager

Office of Information Technology

Jase Baese

Teaching Technology (AV)

John Hill

Instructional Tech Specialist III

Office of Information Technology

John Hill
Hope Spicer

Multi Media Asst IV

Office of Information Technology

Hope Spicer
  • has88 [at] cornell.edu
Travis Johns

Audio-Video Support Specialist

Office of Information Technology

Travis Johns

IT Security & Engineering

Peter Caforio

IT Security & Infrastructure Engineer

Office of Information Technology

Peter Caforio
James Barnes

Systems Administrator III

Office of Information Technology

James Barnes
  • jrb545 [at] cornell.edu
Derek Parsons

Applications Prog. II

Office of Information Technology

Derek Parsons

Administrative Computing

Eric Banford

Applications Programmer III

Office of Information Technology

Eric Banford
Alex Garcia

Prog Analyst Spec

Office of Information Technology

Alex Garcia
Ido Efrati

Applications Programmer III

Office of Information Technology

Ido Efrati
  • ie46 [at] cornell.edu
Mike Barre

Info Tech Asst Dir I

Office of Information Technology

Mike Barre
Marek Przezdziecki

Prog Analyst Spec

Office of Information Technology

Marek Przezdziecki
Revanth Chilakamarri

Salesforce Developer/Analyst

Office of Information Technology

Revanth Chilakamarri
  • sc2444 [at] cornell.edu

Project Management

Christina Konstantinidou

IT Project Manager

Office of Information Technology

Christina Konstantinidou
  • ck583 [at] cornell.edu

Business Services and Innovation

Velvet Monroe

Applications Programmer III

Office of Information Technology

Velvet Monroe
Kelley Sullivan

Associate Director

Office of Information Technology

Kelley Sullivan
Lisa Parsons

Business Intelligence Analyst

Office of Information Technology

Lisa Parsons

IT Service Area Teams

Andy Spaccio

Info Tech Area Mgr II

Office of Information Technology

Andy Spaccio

East IT Service Area

Dominic Lipari

IT Support Assistant IV

Office of Information Technology

Dominic Lipari
John Enright

Info Tech Area Mgr I

Office of Information Technology

John Enright
Tim Atkins

Computer Support

Office of Information Technology

Tim Atkins
Ewa Wdzieczak-Smering

IT Support Asst IV

Office of Information Technology

Ewa Wdzieczak-Smering
Norman Wanzer

IT Support Asst IV

Office of Information Technology

Norman Wanzer
Ian Bishop

IT Support Asst IV

Office of Information Technology

Ian Bishop

West IT Service Area

Jerrod Prevost

IT Support Asst IV

Office of Information Technology

Jerrod Prevost
Chris Rosintoski

Info Tech Area Mgr I

Office of Information Technology

Chris Rosintoski
Rae Enlow

IT Support Asst IV

Office of Information Technology

Rae Enlow
Wataru Takahashi

IT Support Asst IV

Office of Information Technology

Wataru Takahashi
Eric Heath

IT Support Asst IV

Office of Information Technology

Eric Heath

Geneva IT Service Area

Ron Pool

IT Support Associate III

Office of Information Technology

Ron Pool
Mark Casasanta

Network Tech IV

Office of Information Technology

Mark Casasanta